Skip to main content

IRCA Services

Getting Started: Diagnosis & Assessment

IRCA Articles

Autism Support in School Districts

Apps and Communication

Workshops and Events

Research

Services in Indiana

Información en español

Resources

Visual Supports

Local District Autism Leaders/Mentors/Coaches

Below is the list of district personnel who have been selected to play a leadership role in their district related to students across the autism spectrum. Their role in each district will differ. For additional information, contact these individuals directly.


Adams County


Adams Central Community Schools
North Adams Community Schools
South Adams Schools
Cindra Towner
(260) 824-5880
ctowner@awssc.k12.in.us


Allen County

East Allen County Schools
Lindsey Lortie
(260) 446-0100
lortie@eacs.k12.in.us

Fort Wayne Community Schools
Renee Buskirk
(260) 467-1129
Renee.buskirk@fwcs.k12.in.us

MSD Southwest Allen County
Patty Hartman
(260) 431-2044
phartman@sacs.k12.in.us

Northwest Allen County Schools
Diana Kochert
(260) 338-5395
diana.kochert@nacs.k12.in.us

Smith-Green Community Schools
Patty Hartman
(260) 431-2040
phartman@sacs.k12.in.us

Ashley Kitt
(260) 693-2131
kitt.ashley@sgcs.k12.in.us

Bartholomew County


Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
Nancy Conner
(812) 373-2190
connern@bcsc.k12.in.us

Angela Prather
(812) 374-4135
prathera@bcsc.k12.in.us

Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corporation
Michele K. Neumann
(317) 738-7006
mneumann@ssjcs.k12.in.us

Benton County


Cooperative School Services
Kris  Dobson
(219) 866-8540 or (800) 899-8448
kdobson@cooperativeschoolservices.org

Blackford County


Blackford County Schools
Carol Cukrowicz (Pre-School -5th grade)
(765) 747-5370
ccukrowicz@muncie.k12.in.us

Sara Mitchell (6th – 12th grade)
(765) 77-5370
smitchell@muncie.k12.in.us

Boone County


Lebanon Community School Corporation
Jamie Ladd
(765) 483-3090
laddj@leb.k12.in.us

Sheridan Community Schools
Jennifer Gonzalez
(317) 758-4491
jgonzalez@sheridan.k12.in.us

Western Boone County Community School District
Jamie Ladd
(765) 483-3090
laddj@leb.k12.in.us


Zionsville Community Schools
Allison Spillman
(317) 873-8050
aspillman@zcs.k12.in.us


Brown County


Brown County School Corporation
Nancy Conner
(812) 373-2190
connern@bcsc.k12.in.us


Carroll County


Carroll Consolidated School Corporation
Delphi Community School Corporation

Trish Bucks
(574) 753-0441
buckstr@lcsc.k12.in.us


Cass County


Logansport Community School Corporation
Pioneer Regional School Corporation
Southeastern School Corporation
Trish Bucks
(574) 753-0441
buckstr@lcsc.k12.in.us


Clark County


Clarksville Community School Corporation
Greater Clark County Schools
West Clark Community Schools
Patti Frantz
(812) 288-4840
pfrantz@gcs.k12.in.us

Clay County


Clay Community Schools
Kelly Bays
(812) 446-4120
baysk@clay.k12.in.us

Clinton County


Clinton Central School Corporation
Clinton Prairie School Corporation
Rossville Consolidated School District
Tracie Vasquez
(765) 483-3090
vasquezt@leb.k12.in.us

Community Schools of Frankfort
Erin Cooper
(765)654-5585
coopere@frankfort.k12.in.us

Crawford County


Crawford County Community School Corporation
Debbie Esarey
(812) 723-2089
esareyd@scasec.k12.in.us

Daviess County


Barr-Reeve Community School Inc.
North Daviess Community Schools
Washington Community Schools
Mary Rodimel
(812) 254-1530
mrodimel@wcs.in.us

Dearborn County


Lawrenceburg Community School Corporation
South Dearborn Community School Corporation
Sunman-Dearborn Community School Corporation
Dedra Trossman
(812) 623-2212
dtrossman@rodspecialed.org


Decatur County


Decatur County Community Schools
Greensburg Community Schools
Nancy Conner
(812) 373-2190
connern@bcsc.k12.in.us

DeKalb County


DeKalb County Central United School District
DeKalb County Eastern Community School District
Garrett-Keyser-Butler Community
Wendy Ginder
(260) 347-5236 ext. 244
wginder@neisec.com


Delaware County


Cowan Community School Corporation
Daleville Community Schools
Delaware Community School Corporation
Carol Cukrowicz (Pre-School -5th grade)
(765) 747-5370
ccukrowicz@muncie.k12.in.us

Sara Mitchell (6th – 12th grade)
(765) 747-5370
smitchell@muncie.k12.in.us


Muncie Community Schools
Wes-Del Community Schools
Yorktown Community Schools
Carol Cukrowicz (Pre-School -5th grade)
(765) 747-5370
ccukrowicz@muncie.k12.in.us

Sara Mitchell (6th – 12th grade)
(765) 747-5370
smitchell@muncie.k12.in.us


Dubois County


Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools (Elementary and Middle School)
Julie Henke
(812) 482-6661
jhenke@dspcoop.org

Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools (High School only)
Clive Williams
(812) 482-6661
cwilliams@dspcoop.org

Northeast Dubois Consolidated School Corporation
Clive Williams
(812) 482-6661
cwilliams@dspcoop.org

Southeast Dubois Consolidated School Corporation
Shelly Kunkel
(812) 482-6661
kunkels@dspcoop.org

Southwest Dubois Consolidated School Corporation
Aaron Meyer
(812) 482-6661
ameyer@dspcoop.org


Elkhart County


Baugo Community Schools
Concord Community Schools
Dee Green
(574) 533-3151
dgreen@goshenschools.org

Elkhart Community Schools
Roma Osterloo
574-262-5751
rosterloo@elkhart.k12.in.us

Fairfield Community Schools
Goshen Community Schools
Middlebury Community Schools
Brian Wilkins
(574) 533-3151
bwilkins@goshenschools.org

Wa-Nee Community Schools
Dee Green
(574) 533-3151
dgreen@goshenschools.org


Fayette County


Fayette County School Corporation
Annette Foulke
(765) 825-5541
Anfoulke@fayette.k12.in.us


Floyd County


New Albany-Floyd County Consolidated Schools
Cindy Knight
(812) 542-2168
cknight@nafcs.k12.in.us

Fountain County

Attica Consolidated School Corporation
Jill Coffing
(765) 362-4022
jcoffing@cville.k12.in.us

Covington Community School Corporation
Southeast Fountain School Corporation
Judi Paloncy
(765) 362-4022
jpaloncy@cville.k12.in.us


Franklin County


Franklin County Community School Corporation
Mort Maurer
765-458-0263
mmaurer@uc.k12.in.us


Fulton County


Caston School Corporation
Trish Bucks
(574) 753-0441
buckstr@lcsc.k12.in.us

Rochester Community School Corporation
Alicia Helt
Rochester Community Schools
(574) 223-2880 ext 1203
alicia.helt@zebras.net



Gibson County


East Gibson School Corporation
North Gibson School Corporation
South Gibson School Corporation
Lisa Brewer
(812) 753-3011
lbrewer@sgibson.k12.in.us

Tara Greenlee
(812) 632-8496
tgreenlee@ngsc.k12.in.us


Grant County


Eastbrook Community School Corporation
Madison-Grant United School Corporation


Marion Community Schools
Lisa Graham
(765) 677-4408
lgraham@marion.k12.in.us

Mississinewa Community School Corporation
Chris Bohn
(765) 677-4408
Chris_bohn@olemiss.k12.in.us


Greene County


Bloomfield School District
Debbie Snapp
(812) 847-8497
dsnapp@gssec.k12.in.us

Eastern Greene Schools
Shellie Pritchett
(812) 279-6651
pritchetts@nlcs.k12.in.us

Sarah Folmer
(812) 279-6651
folmers@nlcs.k12.in.us

Linton-Stockton School Corporation
MSD Shakamak Schools
White River Valley School District
Debbie Snapp
(812) 847-8497
dsnapp@gssec.k12.in.us


Hamilton County


Carmel Clay Schools
Ann Sweet
(317) 844-4948
asweet@ccs.k12.in.us

Hamilton Heights School Corporation
Carla Butorac
(317) 773-2134, ext 44115
carla_butorac@nobl.k12.in.us

Jennifer Pickering
(317) 984-1530
jenpickering@mail.hhsc.k12.in.us


Hamilton Southeastern School District
Peg Rideout
(317)594-4330 ext 15420
prideout@hse.k12.in.us

Noblesville Schools
Mark Booth
(317)773-3171
mark_booth@nobl.k12.in.us

Carla Butorac
(317) 773-2134, ext 44115
carla_butorac@nobl.k12.in.us

Sam Ells
(317) 773-3171
Samuel Ells@nobl.k12.in.us

Melissa Sheets
(317) 773-3171
Melissa_Sheets@nobl.k12.in.us

Sheridan Community Schools
Carla Butorac
(317) 773-2134, ext 44115
carla_butorac@nobl.k12.in.us

Westfield-Washington Schools
Libby Baud
(317) 867-8000
baudl@wws.k12.in.us

Carla Butorac
(317) 773-2134, ext 44115
carla_butorac@nobl.k12.in.us

Hancock County


Eastern Hancock County Community School Corporation
Greenfield-Central Community Schools
Mount Vernon Community School Corporation
Southern Hancock Community School Corporation
Liz Farmer
(317) 462-9219
lfarmer@hmses.org


Harrison County


Lanesville Community School Corporation
North Harrison Community School Corporation
South Harrison Community Schools
LuAnn Emily
(812) 267-5150
emilyl@shcsc.k12.in.us


Hendricks County


Avon Community School Corporation
Gwynn Wills
(317) 544-5818
gewills@avon-schools.org

Brownsburg Community School Corporation
Maria West
(317) 852-5726
mwest@brownsburg.k12.in.us

Danville Community School Corporation
Glenda Pate
(317) 745-7487
gpate@danville.k12.in.us

Mill Creek Community School Corporation
Betsy Fouts
(317) 539-9285
bfouts@eminence.k12.in.us

North West Hendricks Schools
Joyce Keim
(765) 483-3090
keimjo@hendricks.k12.in.us

Plainfield Community School Corporation
Casey Sadler
(317) 837-7254
csadler@plainfield.k12.in.us


Henry County


Blue River Valley School Corporation
Beth King
(765)836-4816
bking@brv.k12.in.us

Charles A. Beard Memorial School Corporation
New Castle Community School Corporation
Shenandoah School Corporation
South Henry School Corporation
Sharon Cory
(765) 521-7223
scory@nccsc.k12.in.us


Howard County


Eastern Howard School Corporation
Dawn Poole
(800) 832-3394
dpoole@cooperativeschoolservices.org

Kokomo Center Township Consolidated School Corporation
Monica Schuck
(765) 454-7030
mschuck@kokomoschools.com

Mike Wilson

(317) 430-6208
mwilson2@kokomo.k12.in.us

Northwestern School Corporation
Kathy Roberts
((765) 454-7120
kroberts@kasec.k12.in.us

Taylor Community School Corporation
Dawn Poole
(800) 832-3394
dpoole@cooperativeschoolservices.org

Western School Corporation
Kathy Roberts
((765) 454-7120
kroberts@kasec.k12.in.us

Huntington County


Huntington County Community School Corporation
Candace Lisinicchia
(260) 356-8312
clisinicchia@hccsc.k12.in.us

Leslie Ahlfeld
(260) 356-8312
lahlfeld@hccsc.k12.in.us

Jackson County


Brownstown Central Community School Corporation
Shellie Pritchett
(812) 279-6651
pritchetts@nlcs.k12.in.us

Sarah Folmer
(812) 279-6651
folmers@nlcs.k12.in.us

Crothersville Community Schools
Nancy Conner
(812) 373-2190
connern@bcsc.k12.in.us

Medora Community School Corporation
Sarah Folmer
(812) 279-6651
folmers@nlcs.k12.in.us

Seymour Community Schools
Angie Schepman
(812) 522-0814
schepmana@scsc.k12.in.us


Jasper County


Kankakee Valley School Corporation
Rensselaer Central School Corporation
Kris  Dobson
(800) 899-8448
kdobson@cooperativeschoolservices.org


Jay County


Jay County School Corporation
Jan McGalliard
(260) 726-9371
jmcgalliard@jayschools.k12.in.us


Jefferson County


Madison Consolidated Schools
Southwestern-Jefferson County Consolidated
Dawn Meador
(812)-247-8232
dmeador@madison.k12.in.us

Angie Vaughn
(812) 265-3448
avaughn@madison.k12.in.us

Jennings County


Jennings County Schools
Mona Huckelberry
(812) 346-4483, ext 1
mhuckelberry@jcsc.org


Johnson County


Center Grove Community School Corporation
Clark-Pleasant Community School Corporation
Edinburgh Community School
Franklin Community School Corporation
Greenwood Community School Corporation
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United (Indian Creek Schools)
Michele K. Neumann
(317) 738-7006
mneumann@ssjcs.k12.in.us
 


Knox County


North Knox School Corporation
South Knox School Corporation
Vincennes Community School Corporation
Sheryl Schaefer-Jones
(812) 885-1412
joness@vcsc.k12.in.us


Kosciusko County


Tippecanoe Valley School Corporation
Cathy Olson
(574) 353-7465
olsonc@tvsc.k12.in.us

Warsaw Community Schools
Maria Demopoulos
(574) 269-7440
mdemopoulos@warsaw.k12.in.us

Wawasee Community School Corporation
Wendy Hite
(574) 457-3188
White@wawasee.k12.in.us

Whitko Community School Corporation
Heather Walenga
574-594-2210 ext. 5139
heather.walenga@whitko.org


LaGrange County


Lakeland School Corporation
Prairie Heights Community School Corporation
Westview School Corporation
Brenda Rummel
(800) 800-9596
Brummel@ph.k12.in.us


Lake County


Crown Point Community School Corporation
Cynthia Dewes
(219) 663-0047, ext.  21237
cdewes@cps.k12.in.us

Carrie Sweet
(219) 663-0047, ext. 21237
csweet@cps.k12.in.us

Gary Community School Corporation
Marianne Fidishin
(219) 881-5493
mfidishin@garycsc.k12.in.us

Griffith Public Schools
Hanover Community School Corporation
Kristy Elsey
(219) 769-4000
kelsey@nisec.org

Lake Central School Corporation
School Town of Munster
Alison Mazurkiewicz
(219) 865-1171 ext. 263
amazurki@lcscmail.com

Marianne Orfanos
(219) 865-1171
morfanos@lcscmail.com

Lake Ridge Schools
Lake Station Community Schools
Merrillville Community Schools
River Forest Community School Corporation
Kristy Elsey
(219) 769-4000
kelsey@nisec.org

School City of East Chicago
Tamara Pol
(219) 391-4100
tpol@ecps.org

School City of Hammond
Penny Allen
(219) 933-2400
plallen@hammond.k12.in.us

School City of Hobart
School Town of Highland
Kristy Elsey
(219) 769-4000
kelsey@nisec.org

Tri-Creek School Corporation
Kristy Elsey
(219) 769-4000
kelsey@nisec.org

Whiting School City
Penny Allen
(219) 933-2400
plallen@hammond.k12.in.us


LaPorte County

LaPorte Community School Corporation
Ann Dames
(219) 324-3287
adames@lpcsc.k12.in.us

Lori Larson
(219) 324-3287
llarson@lpcsc.k12.in.us

MSD of New Durham Township
Ann Dames
(219) 324-3287
adames@lpcsc.k12.in.us

Michigan City Area Schools
Debbie Gann
(219) 873-2000
dgann@mcas.k12.in.us

New Prairie United School Corporation
Lori Larson
(219) 324-3287
llarson@lpcsc.k12.in.us

South Central Community School Corporation
Ann Dames
(219) 324-3287
adames@lpcsc.k12.in.us

Tri Township Consolidated School Corporation
Ann Dames
(219) 324-3287
adames@lpcsc.k12.in.us


Lawrence County


Mitchell Community SchoolsNorth Lawrence Community Schools
Shellie Pritchett
(812) 279-6651
pritchetts@nlcs.k12.in.us

Sarah Folmer
(812) 279-6651
folmers@nlcs.k12.in.us


Madison County


Alexandria Community School Corporation
Lindsey Webster
(765) 724-5060
lwebster@alex.k12.in.us

Anderson Community School Corporation
Donna Key
(765) 641-2000
dkey@acsc.net

Elwood Community School Corporation
Chris Hellman
(765)620-7876
chellman@elwood.k12.in.us

Frankton-Lapel Community School Corporation
Lue Ann Shuck
(765) 754-7545
lshuck@flcs.k12.in.us

Carla Butorac
(317) 773-2134, ext 44115
carla_butorac@nobl.k12.in.us

South Madison Community School Corporation
Liz Farmer
(317) 462-9219
lfarmer@hmses.org

Marion County


Beech Grove City Schools
Colleen Zillich
(317) 803-8252
colleen.zillich@ftcsc.k12.in.us

Franklin Township Community School Corporation
Colleen Zillich
(317) 803-8252
colleen.zillich@ftcsc.k12.in.us

Indianapolis Public Schools
Kathy Berg
(317) 226-4702
bergk@ips.k12.in.us

Indiana School for the Blind
Jane Trenkamp
(317) 253-1481
jtrenkamp@isbvik12.org

Indiana School for the Deaf
Dawn Crock
(317) 493-0648
DCrock@isd.k12.in.us

MSD Decatur Township
Colleen Tennery
(317) 856-5274
ctennery@sssmc.k12.in.us

MSD Lawrence Township
Alex Dinwiddie
(317) 423-8440
alexanderdinwiddie@msdlt.k12.in.us

MSD Perry Township
Erin Klonne
(317) 789-3972
eklonne@perryschools.org

MSD Pike Township
Gillian Johnson
(317) 387-2515
gjohnson@pike.k12.in.us

MSD Warren Township
Christine Broling
(317) 869-4417
cbroling@warren.k12.in.us

MSD Washington Township
Edi Powell
(317) 259-5458
epowell@msdwt.k12.in.us

MSD Wayne Township
Sarah Wareham
(317) 988-8704
sarah.wareham@wayne.k12.in.us

Cheryl Boucher
(317) 626-2981
cheryl.boucher@wayne.k12.in.us

School Town of Speedway

Kathryn Richards
(317) 241-6543
krichards@speedway.k12.in.us

Southside Special Services of Marion County
Amy Moore Gaffney - Non Public Schools
(317) 789-1685
agaffney@sssmc.k12.in.us

Sara George - RISE Learning Center
(317) 789-1600
sgeorge@sssmc.k12.in.us

Julie Helm
(317) 789-1686
jhelm@sssmc.k12.in.us

Ann O’Neill-Schlosser
(317) 789-1682
aoneillschlosser@sssmc.k12.in.us


Marshall County


Argos Community Schools
Penny Hines
(574) 936-2627
phines@jesse.k12.in.us

Bremen Public Schools

Dawn Korra
(574) 546-3554
dkorra@bps.k12.in.us

Culver Community Schools Corporation
Penny Hines
(574) 936-2627
phines@jesse.k12.in.us

Plymouth Community School Corporation
Penny Hines
(574) 936-2627
phines@jesse.k12.in.us

Cassie Schuldt
(574) 936-2178
cschuldt@plymouth.k12.in.us

Triton School Corporation
Penny Hines
(574) 936-2627


Martin County


Loogootee Community School Corporation
Mary Rodimel
(812) 254-1530
mrodimel@wcs.in.us

Shoals Community School Corporation
Shellie Pritchett
(812) 279-6651
pritchetts@nlcs.k12.in.us

Sarah Folmer
(812) 279-6651
folmers@nlcs.k12.in.us


Miami County


Maconaquah School Corporation
Dawn Poole
(800) 832-3394
dpoole@cooperativeschoolservices.org

North Miami Community Schools
Trish Bucks
(574) 753-0441
buckstr@lcsc.k12.in.us

Oak Hill United School Corporation
Chris Bohn
(765) 677-4408
Chris_bohn@olemiss.k12.in.us

Peru Community Schools
Cheri Culver
(260) 563-8871
culverc@msdwc.k12.in.us

Marla Berkshire
(260) 563-8871
berkshirem@msdwc.k12.in.us

Monroe County


Monroe County Community School Corporation
Michelle Wells
(812) 349-4756
mwells@mccsc.edu

Richland-Bean Blossom Community School Corporation
Laura Durig
(812) 876-6325
ldurig@rbbcsc.k12.in.us


Montgomery County


Crawfordsville Community Schools
Nancy Adams
(765) 362-4022
nadams@cville.k12.in.us

North Montgomery Community School Corporation
Jill Coffing
(765) 362-4022
jcoffing@cville.k12.in.us

South Montgomery Community School Corporation
Eric Brewer
(765) 866-0203
Eric.brewer@southmont.k12.in.us


Morgan County


Eminence Community School Corporation
Diane Meo
(765) 795-2900
dmeo@cloverdale.k12.in.us

MSD Martinsville Schools
Vicki Brunner
(765) 349-1486
brunnerv@msdmail.net

Monroe-Gregg School District
Kierstin Smith
(317) 996-2246
smithki@m-gsd.org

Mooresville Consolidated School Corporation
Michelle Spear, High School Special Ed Teacher
317-831-9203 x6112
Michelle.spear@mooresvilleschools.org

Susie Hurt, Director of Special Education
317-831-0950 x2011
Susie.hurt@mooresvilleschools.org

Newton County


North Newton School Corporation
South Newton School Corporation
Dawn Poole
(800) 832-3394
dpoole@cooperativeschoolservices.org

Cooperative School Services
Kris  Dobson
(219) 866-8540 or (800) 899-8448
kdobson@cooperativeschoolservices.org


Noble County


Central Noble Community School Corporation
Joel Luckey
(260) 894-3191
luckeyj@centralnoble.k12.in.us

East Noble School Corporation
Beth Lash
(260) 347-2502
blash@eastnoble.net

West Noble School Corporation
Joel Luckey
(260) 894-3191
luckeyj@centralnoble.k12.in.us


Ohio County


Rising Sun – Ohio County Community
Dedra Trossman
(812) 623-2212
dtrossman@rodspecialed.org

Orange County


Orleans Community Schools
Shellie Pritchett
(812) 279-6651
pritchetts@nlcs.k12.in.us

Sarah Folmer
(812) 279-6651
folmers@nlcs.k12.in.us

Paoli Community School Corporation
Springs Valley Community School Corporation
Debbie Esarey
(812) 723-2089
esareyd@scasec.k12.in.us


Owen County


Spencer-Owen Community Schools
Laura Durig
(812) 876-6325
ldurig@rbbcsc.k12.in.us

Parke County


Rockville Community School Corporation
Southwest Parke Community School Corporation
Cheryl Cash
(812) 462-4364
Clc3@vigoschools.org

Turkey Run Community School Corporation
Judy Paloncy
(765) 362-4022
jpaloncy@cville.k12.in.us


Perry County


Cannelton City Schools
Patti Stasel
(812) 482-6661
pstasel@dspcoop.org

Perry Central Community Schools Corporation
Shelly Kunkel
(812) 482-6661
kunkels@dspcoop.org

Tell City-Troy Township School Corporation
Patti Stasel
(812) 482-6661
pstasel@dspcoop.org


Pike County


Pike County School Corporation
Mary Sandifar
(812) 749-3925
msandifar@pcsc.k12.in.us


Porter County


Duneland School Corporation
East Porter County School Corporation
MSD Boone Township
Portage Township Schools
Porter County Education Services
Porter Township School Corporation
Union Township School Corporation
Valparaiso Community Schools
Sandy Bodnar
(219)-464-9607
SBodnar@pces.k12.in.us


Posey County


MSD Mount Vernon
MSD North Posey County Schools
New Harmony Town and Township Consolidated Schools
Matt Rebeck
(812) 833-5165
rebeckmc@msdmv.k12.in.us


Pulaski County


Eastern Pulaski Community School Corporation
Trish Bucks
(574) 753-0441
buckstr@lcsc.k12.in.us

West Central School Corporation
Kris Dobson
(219) 866-8540 or (800) 899-8448
kdobson@cooperativeschoolservices.org

Putnam County


Cloverdale Community Schools
Diana Meo
(765) 795-2900
dmeo@cloverdale.k12.in.us

Greencastle Community School Corporation
Kim Sullivan
(765) 301-4882
ksullivan@greencastle.k12.in.us

North Putnam Community Schools
Lynn Scott
(765) 522-6282
lscott@nputnam.k12.in.us

South Putnam Community Schools
Mary Zerkel
(765) 653-0903
mzerkel@sputnam.k12.in.us


Randolph County


Greater Randolph Interlocal Cooperative
Monroe Central School Corporation
Randolph Central School Corporation
Randolph Eastern School Corporation
Randolph Southern School Corporation
Allyn Hines
(765) 584-7602
ahines@randolphcentral.us

Union School Corporation
Sharon Cory
(765) 521-7223
scory@nccsc.k12.in.us


Ripley County


Batesville Community School Corporation
Jac-Cen-Del Community School Corporation
Milan Community Schools
South Ripley Community School Corporation
Dedra Trossman
(812) 623-2212
dtrossman@rodspecialed.org

Rush County


Rush County Schools
Christin Nicholls
(765) 938-1509
nichollsc@rushville.k12.in.us


Scott County


Scott County School District 1
Scott County School District 2
Angie Vaughn
(812) 265-6756
avaughn@madison.k12.in.us

Shelby County


Northwestern Consolidated School Corporation
Liz Farmer
(317) 462-9219
lfarmer@hmses.org

Shelby Eastern Schools
Michelle Neff
(765) 525-6822
mneff@ses.k12.in.us

Shelbyville Central Schools
Susan RW Smith
(317) 398-9731
srsmith@shelbycs.org

Southwestern Consolidated School, Shelby County
Michele K. Neumann
(317) 738-7006
mneumann@ssjcs.k12.in.us

Spencer County


North Spencer County School Corporation
Netha Storey
(812) 583-3219
nstorey@dspcoop.org


St. Joseph County


John Glen School Corporation
Penny Hines
(574) 936-2627
phines@jesse.k12.in.us

Lisa Rizek
(574) 354-4566
lrizek@jgsc.k12.in.us

Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
School City of Mishawaka
Eilleen Kalman
(574) 254-4566
kalmane@mishawaka.k12.in.us

South Bend Community School Corporation
Brenda Hinkle
(574) 231-5632
bhinkle@sbcsc.k12.in.us

Union-North United School Corporation
Penny Hines
(574) 936-2627
phines@jesse.k12.in.us


Starke County


Knox Community School Corporation
North Judson-San Pierre School Corporation
Oregon-Davis School Corporation
Penny Hines
(574) 936-2627
phines@jesse.k12.in.us



Steuben County


Fremont Community Schools
Hamilton Community Schools
MSD Steuben County
Kathy Bahr
(260) 316-5797
kbahr@msdsc.us

Sullivan County


Northeast School Corporation
Rural Community Schools Inc.
Southwest School Corporation
Ginny Phegley
(812) 268-0743
gphegley@swest.k12.in.us


Switzerland County


Switzerland County School Corporation
Brooke Levell
(812) 427-2705
blevell@switzsc.org


Tippecanoe County


Lafayette School Corporation
New Community School
Tippecanoe School Corporation
West Lafayette Community School Corporation
Olivia Schueler
(765) 771-6006
oschueler@lsc.k12.in.us

Katherine Klingerman
(765) 771-6006
kklingerman@lsc.k12.in.us

Scott Andrews
(765) 771-6006
seandrews@tsc.k12.in.us

Donna McIlrath
(765) 771-6006
dmcilrath@lsc.k12.in.us


Tipton County


Tipton Community School Corporation
Tri-Central Community Schools
Melody Marley
(765) 454-7120
mmarley@kasec.k12.in.us


Union County


Union County/College Corner Joint School District
Mort Maurer
765-458-0263
mmaurer@uc.k12.in.us


Vanderburgh County


Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
Lori Schmidt
(812) 435-8487
Lori.schmidt@evsc.k12.in.us


Vermillion County


North Vermillion Community School Corporation
Judi Paloncy
(765) 362-4022
jpaloncy@cville.k12.in.us

South Vermillion Community School Corporation
Cheryl Cash
(812) 462-4364
Clc3@vigoschools.org


Vigo County


Vigo County School Corporation
Cheryl Cash
(812) 462-4364
Clc3@vigoschools.org


Wabash County


MSD Wabash County Schools
Manchester Community Schools
Wabash City Schools
Cheri Culver
(260) 563-8871
culverc@msdwc.k12.in.us

Marla Berkshire
(260) 563-8871
berkshirem@msdwc.k12.in.us

Warren County


MSD Warren County
Jill Coffing
(765) 362-4022
jcoffing@cville.k12.in.us


Warrick County


Warrick County School Corporation
Sherry Taber
(812) 217-1283
staber@warrick.k12.in.us


Washington County


East Washington School Corporation
Salem Community Schools
West Washington School Corporation
Debbie Esarey
(812) 723-2089
esareyd@scasec.k12.in.us


Wayne County


Centerville-Abington Community Schools
Mike Moore
(765) 855-5113
memoore@centerville.k12.in.us

Nettle Creek School Corporation
Sharon Cory
(765) 521-7223
scory@nccsc.k12.in.us

Northeastern Wayne Schools
Mort Maurer
765-458-0263
mmaurer@uc.k12.in.us

Richmond Community Schools
Vicki Sayne
(765) 973-3430
vickis@rcs.k12.in.us

Western Wayne Schools
Mort Maurer
765-458-0263
mmaurer@uc.k12.in.us


Wells County


Adams-Wells Special Services Cooperative
MSD Bluffton-Harrison
Northern Wells Community Schools
Southern Wells Community Schools
Cindra Towner
(260) 824-5880
ctowner@awssc.k12.in.us


White County


Frontier School Corporation
North White School Corporation
Tri-County School Corporation
Dawn Poole
(800) 832-3394
dpoole@cooperativeschoolservices.org

Twin Lakes School Corporation
Trish Bucks
(574) 753-0441
buckstr@lcsc.k12.in.us


Whitley County


Whitley County Consolidated Schools
Sue Corbin
(260) 356-1730
smcorbin@wccs.k12.in.us

Kristi Helvie
(260) 244-3343
helviekm@wccs.k12.in.us
 


IRCA | 1905 North Range Rd. | Bloomington, IN 47408 | 812-855-6508 | irca@indiana.edu